256 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
256 HARVARD ST
Mblu
W-08/ 33/ / /
Acct#
15748
Owner
URBAN LIGHTS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,206,900
PID
15748
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$783,700$423,200$1,206,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerURBAN LIGHTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address217 DERBY ST
NEWTON, MA 02465
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68469/0262
Sale Date11/23/2016
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,731
Replacement Cost: $1,295,114
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$777,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,386 1,386
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,037 778
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 278 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,567 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 179 0
   6,044 3,731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  375.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,700$403,000$1,133,700
2024$658,900$383,800$1,042,700
2023$648,500$358,700$1,007,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps