264 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
264 HARVARD ST
Mblu
W-08/ 34/ / /
Acct#
15749
Owner
HEGARTY JOHN T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,351,300
PID
15749
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$928,100$423,200$1,351,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEGARTY JOHN T
Co-OwnerHEGARTY MARY L
Address264 HARVARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0DOC/0122
Sale Date01/15/1948

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,484
Replacement Cost: $1,186,548
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$925,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,392 1,392
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,195 896
FATAttic, Finished 27 7
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 149 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,189 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   5,469 3,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  288.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$889,400$403,000$1,292,400
2024$767,600$383,800$1,151,400
2023$753,700$358,600$1,112,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps