276 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
276 HARVARD ST
Mblu
W-08/ 36/ / /
Acct#
15751
Owner
LOPRIORE FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,362,900
PID
15751
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$982,700$380,200$1,362,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPRIORE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLOPRIORE LINA
Address276 HARVARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61846/0385
Sale Date05/22/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,545
Replacement Cost: $1,235,512
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$963,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,452 1,452
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 644
FHSHalf Story, Finished 416 208
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 381 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   5,699 3,545

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  800.00 S.F.$14,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$942,200$362,100$1,304,300
2024$667,900$344,800$1,012,700
2023$651,200$322,300$973,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps