288 HARVARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
288 HARVARD ST
Mblu
W-08/ 38/ / /
Acct#
15753
Owner
290 HARVARD ST RLTY TR, JEANNIE MOTHERWELL 2023 TR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$467,400
PID
15753
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,000$258,400$467,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner290 HARVARD ST RLTY TR, JEANNIE MOTHERWELL 2023 TR
Co-OwnerSKELTON JAMES A TRS, MOTHERWELL JEANNIE TRS
Address177 PEMBERTON ST #9
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02140
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83392/162
Sale Date10/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,862
Replacement Cost: $321,473
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,862 0
   3,752 1,862

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$246,100$372,000
2024$120,500$234,400$354,900
2023$112,400$213,100$325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps