4 WINCHESTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WINCHESTER ST
Mblu
W-08/ 39/ / /
Acct#
15754
Owner
THE DEIRMENJIAN REAL ESTATE, LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$854,800
PID
15754
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$538,700$316,100$854,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE DEIRMENJIAN REAL ESTATE, LLC
Co-Owner
Address4 WINCHESTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 44136/0413
Sale Date11/19/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $897,894
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,242 1,242
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
   5,132 2,466

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,400$301,000$817,400
2024$488,900$286,700$775,600
2023$480,300$268,000$748,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps