595 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
595 BOSTON AV
Mblu
W-08/ 3B/ / /
Acct#
15755
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHBISHOP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,055,300
PID
15755
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$604,500$450,800$1,055,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC ARCHBISHOP
Co-OwnerST CLEMENTS ELEM SCHOOL
Address71 WARNER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 19,800
Replacement Cost: $6,663,396
Building Percent Good: 9
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$599,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School/College
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Education Bldg
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,600 6,600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,600 6,600
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 6,600 6,600
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 250 0
   20,050 19,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET17895.00 S.F.$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,300$429,300$1,011,600
2024$560,100$408,900$969,000
2023$515,700$371,700$887,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps