69 MARION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 MARION ST
Mblu
W-08/ 68/ / /
Acct#
15786
Owner
HOEBER MARK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$911,300
PID
15786
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,100$423,200$911,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEBER MARK
Co-OwnerLEWIS BARBARA R
Address69 MARION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31030/0304
Sale Date01/05/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $717,763
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 824 824
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSHalf Story, Finished 816 408
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,820 2,048

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,600$403,000$850,600
2024$430,300$383,800$814,100
2023$414,200$358,700$772,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps