65 MARION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 MARION ST
Mblu
W-08/ 69/ / /
Acct#
15787
Owner
ZHANG WEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$915,300
PID
15787
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$539,400$375,900$915,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG WEI
Co-OwnerZHOU JIA
Address16 HAMPSHIRE RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02481
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60007/0470
Sale Date09/14/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $886,353
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
STPStoop 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 18 0
   4,834 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  315.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$358,000$874,800
2024$488,700$340,900$829,600
2023$479,000$318,600$797,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps