49 MARION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 MARION ST
Mblu
W-09/ 27/ / /
Acct#
15829
Owner
NARDONE PROPERTY GROUP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$850,800
PID
15829
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,100$376,700$850,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARDONE PROPERTY GROUP
Co-OwnerLIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address160 OLYMPIA AVE
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60360/0149
Sale Date10/30/2012
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,013
Replacement Cost: $695,412
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
FUSUpper Story, Finished 873 873
FATAttic, Finished 717 179
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 714 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   3,375 2,013

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  170.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,000$358,700$813,700
2024$418,400$341,600$760,000
2023$411,300$319,300$730,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps