42 MARION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 MARION ST
Mblu
W-09/ 35/ / /
Acct#
15837
Owner
THE TIMOTHY GIPSON LIVING TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$841,000
PID
15837
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,700$376,300$841,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE TIMOTHY GIPSON LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerGIPSON TIMOTHY & KRISTA TRUSTEES
Address42 MARION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 71420/0573
Sale Date08/02/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,818
Replacement Cost: $595,802
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 173 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,771 1,818

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,300$358,400$784,700
2024$415,600$341,300$756,900
2023$400,200$319,000$719,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps