75 BELLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 BELLE AV
Mblu
D-13/ 18/ / /
Acct#
1585
Owner
MARTELLO THOMAS J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$653,200
PID
1585
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,600$386,600$653,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTELLO THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address75 BELLE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$173,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1181/0110
Sale Date12/16/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $389,557
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSHalf Story, Finished 784 392
FBMBasement, Finished 602 0
PTOPatio 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 242 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   2,986 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$368,200$614,000
2024$226,100$350,600$576,700
2023$213,100$327,700$540,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps