MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
437 MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
437 MAIN ST
Mblu
W-09/ 48/ / /
Acct#
15851
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Building Name
Total Market Value
$7,427,200
PID
15851
Total
2026
$4,399,600
$3,027,600
$7,427,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MEDFORD CITY OF
Co-Owner
TUFTS SCHOOL/PARK
Address
85 GEORGE P HASSETT DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3763/121
Sale Date
02/13/1913
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
18,612
Replacement Cost:
$6,211,088
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$4,037,200
Grade
Average +20
Stories:
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
2
1st Floor Use:
903C
Wall Height
12.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
First Floor
6,204
6,204
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
6,204
6,204
SFB
Base, Semi-Finished
6,204
6,204
18,612
18,612
Bldg #
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
10300.00 S.F.
$7,700
1
FN2
FENCE-5' CHAIN
690.00 L.F.
$2,600
1
MSC9
BLDG
1.00 UNIT
$194,000
1
SPL1
POOL-INGR CONC
1250.00 S.F.
$30,600
1
SPL1
POOL-INGR CONC
5000.00 S.F.
$122,500
1
FN4
FENCE-8' CHAIN
450.00 L.F.
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$4,249,200
$2,882,300
$7,131,500
2024
$4,099,600
$2,745,000
$6,844,600
2023
$3,651,100
$2,495,300
$6,146,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps