432 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
432 MAIN ST
Mblu
W-09/ 71/ / /
Acct#
15868
Owner
VON EUW MARIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$887,200
PID
15868
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$549,300$337,900$887,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVON EUW MARIA
Co-Owner
Address432 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80503/72
Sale Date07/28/2022
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,145
Replacement Cost: $802,950
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,156 1,156
BASFirst Floor 989 989
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 989 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   3,602 2,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  290.00 S.F.$2,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$321,800$847,800
2024$434,800$306,500$741,300
2023$427,200$286,400$713,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps