428 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
428 MAIN ST
Mblu
W-09/ 73/ / /
Acct#
15870
Owner
JIANG AODI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,196,400
PID
15870
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$839,900$356,500$1,196,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJIANG AODI
Co-OwnerLIU SIHAN
Address58 BOOTH ST
NEEDHAM, MA 02494
Sale Price$1,380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83211/430
Sale Date09/06/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,185
Replacement Cost: $1,234,583
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$839,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,123 2,123
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 636 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,062 0
WDKDeck, Wood 217 0
   5,208 3,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$782,800$339,500$1,122,300
2024$741,300$323,300$1,064,600
2023$730,900$302,200$1,033,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps