21 MAYBERRY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 MAYBERRY AV
Mblu
W-09/ 77/ / /
Acct#
15874
Owner
HAMADI ALI & MANAL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,169,500
PID
15874
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$828,900$340,600$1,169,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMADI ALI & MANAL
Co-Owner
Address21 MAYBERRY AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 53329/0383
Sale Date08/04/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,353
Replacement Cost: $1,219,007
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,235 2,235
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 815 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,097 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,097 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   6,382 3,353

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,500$324,400$1,096,900
2024$731,500$308,900$1,040,400
2023$721,300$288,700$1,010,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps