31 MAYBERRY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 MAYBERRY AV
Mblu
W-10/ 2/ / /
Acct#
15890
Owner
RODRIGUES ROBERT L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$965,800
PID
15890
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$625,200$340,600$965,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUES ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address31-33 MAYBERRY AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66149/0489
Sale Date09/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $800,302
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FATAttic, Finished 1,104 276
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,044 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   4,836 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,500$324,400$923,900
2024$525,700$308,900$834,600
2023$516,500$288,700$805,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps