179 WILLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
179 WILLIS AV
Mblu
W-10/ 6/ / /
Acct#
15894
Owner
LIU GUOJING & VANDROVEC PETR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,037,600
PID
15894
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$684,800$352,800$1,037,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU GUOJING & VANDROVEC PETR
Co-Owner
Address21513 CONRADIA COURT
CUPERTINO, CA 95014
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71666/0492
Sale Date09/26/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $996,223
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,316 1,316
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,316 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,316 0
   5,600 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,200$336,000$992,200
2024$621,600$320,000$941,600
2023$609,400$299,100$908,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps