36 WILLARD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 WILLARD AV
Mblu
W-10/ 12/ / /
Acct#
15900
Owner
GULINO PATRICIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$912,000
PID
15900
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$571,400$340,600$912,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGULINO PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address36 WILLARD AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 53178/0583
Sale Date07/10/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $840,354
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,080 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   4,832 2,280

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,800$324,400$872,200
2024$518,600$308,900$827,500
2023$509,500$288,700$798,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps