20 RICE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 RICE AV
Mblu
W-10/ 43/ / /
Acct#
15930
Owner
FRATTAROLI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$762,100
PID
15930
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,200$347,900$762,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRATTAROLI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerFRATTAROLI JOSEPH F & ADAMS DONNA M TRS
Address20 RICE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79739/405
Sale Date01/19/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $682,746
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FBMBasement, Finished 950 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 124 0
WDKDeck, Wood 105 0
   3,079 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,3001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  196.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR7PORTBLE GARAGE  240.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$331,400$710,300
2024$369,400$299,800$669,200
2023$355,500$280,200$635,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps