13 ELLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 ELLIS AV
Mblu
W-10/ 48/ / /
Acct#
15936
Owner
SKEPPLE TONEAH M & DALMAIN H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$976,800
PID
15936
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$649,700$327,100$976,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSKEPPLE TONEAH M & DALMAIN H
Co-Owner
Address13 ELLIS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66451/0430
Sale Date11/30/2015
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $955,439
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,111 1,111
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,111 556
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,111 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,764 2,778

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,800$311,500$934,300
2024$589,700$296,700$886,400
2023$579,400$277,300$856,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps