15 ELLIS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 ELLIS AV
Mblu
W-10/ 49/ / /
Acct#
15937
Owner
MISCIOSCIA FRANK V & PHYLLIS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$897,100
PID
15937
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$570,000$327,100$897,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMISCIOSCIA FRANK V & PHYLLIS
Co-OwnerDALELIO MARIA ETAL
Address17 ELLIS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 28655/0386
Sale Date06/02/1998
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $833,390
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 905 905
FUSUpper Story, Finished 905 905
FHSHalf Story, Finished 987 494
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 905 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,038 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,200$311,500$857,700
2024$469,600$296,700$766,300
2023$461,500$277,300$738,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps