337 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
337 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
W-11/ 2/ / /
Acct#
15987
Owner
MYSTIC 337 LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$2,595,300
PID
15987
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,039,300$1,556,000$2,595,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSTIC 337 LLC
Co-Owner
Address13 WABAN ST
NEWTON, MA 02458
Sale Price$4,020,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80909/589
Sale Date11/03/2022
Instrument1C

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 8,360
Replacement Cost: $1,222,984
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$990,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:331C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,360 8,360
   8,360 8,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED8360.00 S.F.$22,0001
LDL2W/MAN FLIP OUT1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$22,5001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  36.00 S.F.&HGT$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$974,100$1,481,700$2,455,800
2024$950,500$1,410,900$2,361,400
2023$845,500$1,109,300$1,954,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps