357 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
357 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
W-11/ 3/ / /
Acct#
15988
Owner
RED ROSE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,376,500
PID
15988
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,731,600$1,644,900$3,376,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRED ROSE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O CARLO M HANSON
Address7 POE ROAD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$2,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63568/0138
Sale Date05/02/2014
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 10,653
Replacement Cost: $2,250,436
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,620,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Disc Dept Ret > 10000
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3380
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,653 10,653
ULPLoading Platform, Unfinished 280 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 1,504 0
   12,437 10,653

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF500.00 S.F.$5,8001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET5748.00 S.F.$12,4001
A/CAIR CONDITION7000.00 UNITS$17,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MSC20CLP  280.00 UNIT$4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  312.00 S.F.$6001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  210.00 L.F.$3001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  160.00 L.F.$2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  24390.00 S.F.$36,6001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  9.00 UNITS$32,4001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  50.00 S.F.&HGT$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,679,900$1,566,300$3,246,200
2024$1,499,700$994,600$2,494,300
2023$1,166,000$904,200$2,070,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps