367 MYSTIC AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
367 MYSTIC AV
Mblu
W-11/ 5/ / /
Acct#
15990
Owner
DUFF JAMES L FAMILY TRUST ONE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,318,900
PID
15990
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$967,800$2,351,100$3,318,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFF JAMES L FAMILY TRUST ONE
Co-OwnerDUFF JAMES L & ANTONELLI ROCCO
Address367 MYSTIC AVENUE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17766/0342
Sale Date01/09/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 16,600
Replacement Cost: $1,680,086
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$907,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Auto Repair
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 15,080 15,080
AOFOffice, (Average) 1,520 1,520
   16,600 16,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1520.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10300.00 S.F.$15,5001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1260.00 S.F.$28,4001
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS  250.00 S.F.&HGT$13,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,000$2,238,900$3,166,900
2024$890,600$2,131,700$3,022,300
2023$985,700$1,291,800$2,277,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps