35 PEARSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 PEARSON RD
Mblu
X-07/ 3/ / /
Acct#
15993
Owner
MOCCIA MARIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$348,700
PID
15993
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,900$167,800$348,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCCIA MARIO
Co-OwnerBOUDRIAS SILVANA; MCGORTY CRISTINA A
Address85 PEARSON RD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63646/0513
Sale Date05/22/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,215
Replacement Cost: $1,086,739
Building Percent Good: 16
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,575 1,575
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 442
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   5,287 3,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$159,800$333,100
2024$156,500$152,200$308,700
2023$152,500$129,500$282,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps