85 BRISTOL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 BRISTOL RD
Mblu
X-07/ 13/ / /
Acct#
16003
Owner
LUGG BENS FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$731,600
PID
16003
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$492,000$239,600$731,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUGG BENS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerLUGG ROBERT V & BENS AMY L TRUSTEES
Address6 COLLEGE CIR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 74356/520
Sale Date03/26/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,479
Replacement Cost: $819,969
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,132 1,132
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FATAttic, Finished 1,077 269
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,023 0
WDKDeck, Wood 136 0
   4,636 2,479

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,700$228,200$699,900
2024$446,800$217,400$664,200
2023$417,100$187,300$604,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps