57 WARNER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 WARNER ST
Mblu
X-07/ 29/ / /
Acct#
16019
Owner
CARPENTIERI GERARDO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,023,300
PID
16019
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$693,200$330,100$1,023,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTIERI GERARDO
Co-OwnerCARPENTIERI CARLO
Address57 WARNER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39390/0261
Sale Date05/31/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,793
Replacement Cost: $1,013,689
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,456 1,456
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FATAttic, Finished 1,050 263
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 310 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,074 0
   4,964 2,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,300$314,400$978,700
2024$615,700$299,400$915,100
2023$604,200$279,800$884,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps