0 BRISTOL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 BRISTOL RD
Mblu
X-08/ 14/ / /
Acct#
16042
Owner
PIGNONE EDWARD J SR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$608,900
PID
16042
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,600$88,300$608,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIGNONE EDWARD J SR
Co-OwnerPIGNONE RICHARD J ST
Address44 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$173,712
Certificate
Book & Page 13106/34
Sale Date12/07/1976
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 15,658
Replacement Cost: $2,892,333
Building Percent Good: 18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms05
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:032C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,470 8,470
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,188 7,188
UBMBasement, Unfinished 8,470 0
   24,128 15,658

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,100$88,300$596,400
2024$492,400$88,300$580,700
2023$476,700$88,300$565,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps