649 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
649 BOSTON AV
Mblu
X-08/ 16/ / /
Acct#
16044
Owner
BALL SQUARE REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$715,100
PID
16044
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,300$312,800$715,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL SQUARE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address86 ELM ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 55070/55
Sale Date07/29/2010
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 13,953
Replacement Cost: $2,117,371
Building Percent Good: 19
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Disc Dept Ret > 10000
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,148 9,148
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,805 4,805
UBMBasement, Unfinished 9,148 0
   23,101 13,953

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,800$297,900$674,700
2024$367,200$283,700$650,900
2023$351,200$257,900$609,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps