627 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
627 BOSTON AV
Mblu
X-08/ 21/ / /
Acct#
16049
Owner
BONUGLI SAMUEL G & MARY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,078,200
PID
16049
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$747,100$331,100$1,078,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONUGLI SAMUEL G & MARY
Co-Owner
Address627 BOSTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42159/0459
Sale Date03/02/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 3,231
Replacement Cost: $1,088,741
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$740,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,154 2,154
BASFirst Floor 1,077 1,077
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 441 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,077 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   4,833 3,231

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$3,2001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,200$315,400$1,011,600
2024$576,800$288,300$865,100
2023$568,100$269,500$837,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps