603 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
603 BOSTON AV
Mblu
X-08/ 30/ / /
Acct#
16058
Owner
RICHARD MAUREEN P & RONALD E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$918,600
PID
16058
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$585,800$332,800$918,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD MAUREEN P & RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address603 BOSTON AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 53282/0473
Sale Date07/28/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,498
Replacement Cost: $860,097
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,197 1,197
BASFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
FATAttic, Finished 922 231
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 938 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   4,410 2,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,400$317,000$878,400
2024$531,700$289,800$821,500
2023$522,400$270,900$793,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps