73 WINCHESTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 WINCHESTER ST
Mblu
X-08/ 44/ / /
Acct#
16070
Owner
TIGER FAMILY PROPERTIES, LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,462,800
PID
16070
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,137,100$325,700$1,462,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIGER FAMILY PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address206 HOLLAND ST

SOMERVILLE, MA 02155
Sale Price$960,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77394/307
Sale Date03/31/2021
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,330
Replacement Cost: $1,172,225
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,220 2,220
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,110 0
   4,648 3,330

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,061,700$310,200$1,371,900
2024$1,006,900$295,400$1,302,300
2023$679,200$276,100$955,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps