85 MORTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 MORTON AV
Mblu
X-08/ 49/ / /
Acct#
16075
Owner
MARINO DAWN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$818,700
PID
16075
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$488,800$329,900$818,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address159 UPHAM ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01587/147
Sale Date04/13/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,594
Replacement Cost: $976,730
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,535 1,535
BASFirst Floor 999 999
TQSThree Quarter Story 80 60
CTHCath Ceil 200 0
FBMBasement, Finished 800 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 118 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 199 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   3,959 2,594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$314,200$515,600
2024$176,900$299,300$476,200
2023$141,300$279,700$421,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps