0 GRANVILLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 GRANVILLE AV
Mblu
X-08/ 53/ / /
Acct#
16079
Owner
ROY FAMILY TRUS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$50,400
PID
16079
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,500$32,900$50,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROY FAMILY TRUS
Co-OwnerROY LOUIS J & CHARLENE E TRUSTEES
Address48 GRANVILLE AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71256/354
Sale Date07/02/2018
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1000.00 S.F.$17,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$31,300$47,800
2024$16,500$29,800$46,300
2023$13,000$27,900$40,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps