MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
16 GRANVILLE AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
16 GRANVILLE AV
Mblu
X-08/ 62/A / /
Acct#
16087
Owner
WOODS JAMES M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,083,200
PID
16087
Total
2026
$723,900
$359,300
$1,083,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
WOODS JAMES M
Co-Owner
WOODS JOAN F
Address
16 GRANVILLE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page
24643/0312
Sale Date
06/24/1994
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,160
Replacement Cost:
$1,061,153
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$721,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2.75
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,133
1,133
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,133
1,133
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,192
894
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
112
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,133
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
30
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
112
0
4,845
3,160
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
150.00 S.F.
$600
1
WDK1
WOOD DECK AVG
224.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
48.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$693,600
$342,200
$1,035,800
2024
$541,800
$325,900
$867,700
2023
$532,300
$304,500
$836,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps