60 WINCHESTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 WINCHESTER ST
Mblu
X-08/ 70/ / /
Acct#
16091
Owner
CAPONE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,004,600
PID
16091
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$655,300$349,300$1,004,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerCHERYL C CAHILL TRUSTEE
Address35 LEISA G DR
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 56461/0231
Sale Date02/14/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,478
Replacement Cost: $963,614
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,239 1,239
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,239 1,239
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,203 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,239 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 168 0
   5,424 2,478

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,200$332,600$960,800
2024$594,800$316,800$911,600
2023$584,400$296,100$880,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps