61 MORTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 MORTON AV
Mblu
X-09/ 8/ / /
Acct#
16195
Owner
COSTA ANTONIO M & CIDALIA B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$917,200
PID
16195
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$590,100$327,100$917,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA ANTONIO M & CIDALIA B
Co-OwnerLOPES MATEUS & TERESINHA & ED
Address61-63 MORTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24653/0012
Sale Date06/28/1994
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,561
Replacement Cost: $865,863
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,073 1,073
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   4,114 2,561

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  176.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,600$311,500$877,100
2024$489,000$296,700$785,700
2023$480,400$277,300$757,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps