36 MORTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 MORTON AV
Mblu
X-09/ 21/ / /
Acct#
16208
Owner
SPILIOTIS JOHN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$996,900
PID
16208
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$666,600$330,300$996,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILIOTIS JOHN
Co-OwnerSPILIOTIS JOANNE
Address36A MORTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$132,500
Certificate
Book & Page 21995/0520
Sale Date05/01/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,825
Replacement Cost: $974,135
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$662,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,324 1,324
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FATAttic, Finished 1,092 273
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   5,036 2,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$638,900$314,600$953,500
2024$575,200$299,600$874,800
2023$564,300$280,000$844,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps