26 MORTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 MORTON AV
Mblu
X-09/ 25/ / /
Acct#
16212
Owner
26-28 MORTON AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,033,600
PID
16212
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$701,300$332,300$1,033,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner26-28 MORTON AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerVOSE STUART M TR & SMITH JULIANN M TR
Address19 LINE ST
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 78289/475
Sale Date07/13/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $899,161
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$701,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   3,916 2,208

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$672,300$316,400$988,700
2024$636,500$301,400$937,900
2023$625,300$281,700$907,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps