18 MORTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 MORTON AV
Mblu
X-09/ 27/ / /
Acct#
16214
Owner
FRASCA DAVID J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$932,700
PID
16214
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$594,300$338,400$932,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASCA DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address18 MORTON AVENUE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 01P2536/0
Sale Date10/07/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,334
Replacement Cost: $872,851
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,167 1,167
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 304 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,167 0
   3,917 2,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,600$322,300$891,900
2024$539,300$306,900$846,200
2023$529,900$286,800$816,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps