80 WINCHESTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 WINCHESTER ST
Mblu
X-09/ 58/ / /
Acct#
16245
Owner
PARRELLA FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,042,300
PID
16245
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$722,700$319,600$1,042,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRELLA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerPARRELLA ADELE TRS & PARRELLA RICHARD TRS
Address33 SUMMIT RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 01634/127
Sale Date10/21/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $1,062,826
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$722,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,212 606
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 77 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 269 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,212 0
   5,194 3,030

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,600$304,400$978,000
2024$637,900$289,900$927,800
2023$629,000$270,900$899,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps