92 WINCHESTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 WINCHESTER ST
Mblu
X-09/ 61/ / /
Acct#
16248
Owner
BRIENZE STEVEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$908,100
PID
16248
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,900$424,200$908,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIENZE STEVEN
Co-OwnerBRIENZE CINDY
Address92 WINCHESTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23295/0216
Sale Date06/11/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $753,889
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
FATAttic, Finished 704 176
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
STPStoop 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 550 0
   4,916 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  864.00 S.F.$29,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$403,900$868,500
2024$441,600$384,700$826,300
2023$428,500$359,600$788,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps