31 CLEVELAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 CLEVELAND ST
Mblu
D-13/ 57/ / /
Acct#
1625
Owner
LOZACH TRISTAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$616,900
PID
1625
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,500$336,400$616,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOZACH TRISTAN
Co-OwnerPICHLER ZOE S
Address31 CLEVELAND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$452,400
Certificate
Book & Page 68816/0437
Sale Date01/26/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $431,479
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,116 1,348

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,300$320,300$575,600
2024$270,400$305,100$575,500
2023$254,600$285,100$539,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps