63 ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 ALBION ST
Mblu
X-09/ 73/ / /
Acct#
16260
Owner
LESLIE ROBERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$710,000
PID
16260
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,600$306,400$710,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESLIE ROBERT
Co-OwnerSAYRE JULIA M
Address63 ALBION ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80015/42
Sale Date04/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $458,581
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   2,016 1,200

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,400$291,800$695,200
2024$393,500$277,900$671,400
2023$292,900$259,700$552,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps