53 ALBION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 ALBION ST
Mblu
X-09/ 76/ / /
Acct#
16263
Owner
RIZZO JOSEPH G
Building Name
Total Market Value
$961,400
PID
16263
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$644,800$316,600$961,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZO JOSEPH G
Co-Owner
Address53-55 ALBION ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 29952/0138
Sale Date03/23/1999
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,745
Replacement Cost: $948,261
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,002 1,002
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 446 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,002 0
   4,440 2,745

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,200$301,600$919,800
2024$585,300$287,200$872,500
2023$575,100$268,400$843,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps