26 NEWBERN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 NEWBERN AV
Mblu
X-09/ 97/ / /
Acct#
16284
Owner
ODONOVAN SEAN T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,102,600
PID
16284
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$767,400$335,200$1,102,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerODONOVAN SEAN T
Co-OwnerNAWAWI PERI S
Address30 WARWICK ST
SOMERVILLE, MA 02145
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1473/0092
Sale Date06/26/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,379
Replacement Cost: $1,128,492
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$767,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,233 1,233
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,209 907
FATAttic, Finished 24 6
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,233 0
   5,036 3,379

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,700$319,200$1,054,900
2024$659,700$304,000$963,700
2023$648,200$284,100$932,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps