6 NEWBERN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 NEWBERN AV
Mblu
X-09/ 108/ / /
Acct#
16295
Owner
CICCONE ROCCO & CICCONE JENNA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$952,900
PID
16295
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$622,800$330,100$952,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCICCONE ROCCO & CICCONE JENNA
Co-OwnerCICCONE MICHELA
Address151 TRAINCROFT NW
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82073/236
Sale Date10/06/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $1,037,973
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,094 1,094
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,040 520
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,094 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,786 2,708

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,500$314,400$894,900
2024$428,400$299,400$727,800
2023$422,400$279,800$702,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps