16 WILLIAM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 WILLIAM ST
Mblu
X-09/ 117/ / /
Acct#
16304
Owner
RODERICK MA TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$764,700
PID
16304
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,600$323,100$764,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODERICK MA TRUST
Co-OwnerRODERICK CHARLES F ET AL TRUSTEES
Address18 ACRE RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73195/329
Sale Date08/29/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,787
Replacement Cost: $646,189
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 932 932
FUSUpper Story, Finished 855 855
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 46 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
   2,955 1,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  239.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$307,700$712,000
2024$394,000$293,100$687,100
2023$379,300$273,900$653,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps