10 LIBERTY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LIBERTY AV
Mblu
X-10/ 10/ / /
Acct#
16328
Owner
ORTIZ ANTONIO JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$778,700
PID
16328
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,600$327,100$778,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ ANTONIO JR
Co-OwnerORTIZ ELIZABETH
Address10 LIBERTY AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82959/325
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $657,717
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
FUSUpper Story, Finished 799 799
FATAttic, Finished 725 181
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 329 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 820 0
   3,493 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  250.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,900$311,500$744,400
2024$362,400$296,700$659,100
2023$355,300$277,300$632,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps