502 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
502 MAIN ST
Mblu
X-10/ 20/ / /
Acct#
16338
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN KEVIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,155,600
PID
16338
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$812,400$343,200$1,155,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address228 WASHINGTON ST
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$960,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74166/483
Sale Date02/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,245
Replacement Cost: $1,194,709
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$812,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,304 1,304
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,274 637
CDKComposite Deck 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 86 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,304 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 86 0
   5,415 3,245

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$758,400$326,900$1,085,300
2024$719,100$311,300$1,030,400
2023$709,300$290,900$1,000,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps